skip to Main Content
Middle School Teach and Student - Savannah Christian Preparatory School

Administration

Dr. Chris Harmon

Headmaster

912-721-2102

Ashley Barnwell

Chief Operations Officer

(912) 721-2202

Debbie Fairbanks

Director of Admissions

(912) 721-2114

Jamie Bopp

Middle School Principal

Becky Knight

Lower School Principal

912-721-2141

Sarah Wright

Executive Assistant to the Headmaster

912-721-2102

Scroll to Top

Advancement

Amy Patrick

Assistant Director of Institutional Advancement

912-721-2124

Rebecca Thomason

Chief Advancement Officer

912-721-2122

Scroll to Top

Business Office

Judy Crapse

Accounts Payable

912-721-2105

Leslie Williams

Human Resources

912-721-2119

Megan Jurick

Comptroller

912-721-2222

Melissa Shuman

Billing & Receivables Coordinator

912-721-2118

Scroll to Top

Daycare/Preschool

Alicia Knight

Director

Allison Williams

Administrative Assistant

Amber Hall

Ashley Cook

Asia Wiles

Carol Beckworth

Cheryle Ormston

Cortni Moore

Courtney Daniel

Ellen Duggar

Director of Operations

912-721-2174

Heaven Dust

Janae Cooper

Jenna Brannen

Juanita Banner

Karen Graham

Karson Carter

Kiarra Moore

Kimberly Carstens

LaTrelle David

Laura Hadel

Linda Schoemaker

Lynda Bird

Megan Washington

Milena Kapsamounva

Que’shele Kenny

Roni Russel

Sue Winters

Susan Spinks

Sylvia Roberts

Taylor Rahn

Teresa Cowan

VJ Fish

Scroll to Top

Lower School

Alex Parr

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amanda Bryant

Third Grade Teacher

Amanda Ringham

Second Grade Teacher

Amy Crosby

First Grade Teacher

Amy Martin

Media Aide

912-721-2155

Amy Perry

STEAM Teacher

Amy Williams

Fourth Grade Teacher

Angie Ivey

Fourth Grade Teacher

Audrey Reynolds

Lower School Administrative Assistant

912-721-2141

Becky Knight

Lower School Principal

912-721-2141

Brenda Caruthers

Fourth Grade Teacher

Christine Wigand

Third Grade Teacher

Cindy Burnsed

School Counselor

912-721-2142

Connie Chambers

Fifth Grade Teacher

Daphne Wells

Kindergarten Teacher

Delilah Hicks

Kindergarten Assistant

Faith Yaughn

Aftercare Director

912-721-2146

Jill Elton

PreKindergarten Teacher

Joan Connelly

Learning Support Center Teacher

Joanna Gearing

PreKindergarten Assistant

Julie Murphy

Nurse

Kelly Wells

Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Crapse

Second Grade Teacher

Kim Hayes

First Grade Teacher

Kim Porter

Technology Lab Teacher

Leigh Clemens

PreKindergarten Teacher

Leslie Hendley

PreKindergarten Assistant

Lynn Wright

Third Grade Teacher

Mandi Gunn

Kindergarten Assistant

Mary Kelley

Fifth Grade Teacher

Meredith Graham

PreKindergarten Assistant

Michele Clayton

Kindergarten Assistant

Michelle Gray

Art Teacher

Paige Sellers

Second Grade Teacher

Rebecca Maish

Music Teacher

Sara Kaitlin Van Puffelen

Fourth Grade Teacher

Shari Wilson

Lower School Administrative Assistant

912-721- 2140

Staci Lucas

Kindergarten Teacher

Summer Bowen

PreKindergarten Teacher

Susan Crosby

Media Specialist

912-721-2155

Suzette Sprinkel

Assistant Principal

912-721-2143

Tracy Brown

Fifth Grade Teacher

Travis Priddy

PE, Boys Basketball Head Coach, Boys Golf Head Coach

Whitney Eubank

First Grade Teacher
Scroll to Top

Middle School

Ashlyn Sears

Art Teacher

Barbara Lanier

Chorus, Bible, History, Multi-Content Tutoring

Cheri Alderman

8th Grade Science

Christine Holmes

7th Grade English

Dawn Lee

Bible

Debra Lee

Learning Support and Multi-Content Tutoring

Donna Stembridge

Drama, Theater Production, Varsity and JV Football Sideline Cheer Assistant Coach

Ellen Ellington

Assistant Secretary

912-629-5551

Jamie Arnold

6th grade World History, Middle School Fitness

Jamie Bopp

Middle School Principal

Janet Pigott

Administrative Assistant

912-629-5552

Je’nee Hobgood

Band Director

Jenny Johnson

Media Specialist

Jessie Davis

7th & 8th Grade History

Jocelyn Driver

6th Grade Science

Josh Kerkau

6th & 7th Grade Math, Girls Basketball Head Coach

Julie Murphy

Nurse

Linda Roberts

Assistant Principal, Middle School

912-629-5554

Mary Allison Oglesby

6th Grade English

Mike Hazeltine

Bible, 8th Grade Boys Basketball

Monica Lewis

Spanish & 8th Grade History

Ryan Carter

History, Head Wrestling Coach, Assistant Football Coach

Sandy Shepherd

PE, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball Assistant Coach, Tennis Head Coach, Middle School Tennis Coach

Sherry Oddi

8th Grade Math

Stacy Daniel

8th Grade English

Terry Aultman

7th Grade Science, 6th Grade World History
Scroll to Top

Upper School

Allyson Faircloth

Algebra I, Pre-AP Calculus, AP Calculus, Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach, Varsity Basketball Assistant Coach

Amie Bautista

Administrative Assistant

Annie Baldwin

Lit & Compositon, Girls Golf Head Coach

Anthony Broadnax

Concert Band, Music Appreciation

Beth Straight

Dean of Academics

912-721-2203

Carl Carter

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Team Sports

Catherine Smith

Learning Support Services

Cathy Royal

World History II, AP World History, AP European History

Charita Bowers

College Counselor, Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Head Coach, Varsity and JV Football and Basketball Sideline Cheer Head Coach

912-721-2205

Cheree Edenfield

Media Specialist

Dana Richardson

Art

Dee Dee Colter

Personal Finance, Technology & Society, CAD, Head Boys & Girls Cross Country Coach, Head Boys & Girls Track & Field Coach

Derrick Fitzgerald

Algebra I, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Lacrosse Head Coach

Dianne Threat

Administrative Office Assistant

912-721-2200

Donna Stembridge

Drama, Theater Production, Varsity and JV Football Sideline Cheer Assistant Coach

Elise Mercer

Chemistry

Emily Mowry

Pre-AP Biology, AP Biology

Glenn Warner

Bible

Jackie Wetmore

Pre- Cal, Calculus, College Algebra

Johnny Anderson

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Varsity Football Assistant Coach

Judith Rushing

World History II, U.S. History

Julie Jones

Dean of Students & Head Volleyball Coach

912-721-2207

Julie Murphy

Nurse

Katherine Flower

English

Kevin Wetmore

Biology, AP Environmental Science

Langley Meredith

British Lit & Composition

Leslie Sale

Spanish

Lucy Biemiller

Fine Arts Coordinator

912-721-2125

Lynzie Whittaker

Spanish, JV Competition Cheer Coach, Middle School Football Sideline and Competition Cheer Head Coach

Mary Ann Dudley

Algebra I, Geometry, Pre-AP Geometry

Matt Oglesby

Marine Biology, Environmental Science, Algebra II, Weightlifting, Varsity Softball Head Coach, Varsity Baseball Head Coach

Melanie Harmon

Biology, Human Anatomy & Physiology

Patti Peebles

French, AP Spanish Language

Richard Jefferson

Math

Richard Patterson

English, Middle School Cross Country Coach

Robert Walsh

Weightlifting, Assistant Head Football Coach

Sarah Dressel

World History, Pre-AP World History

Sean Vandenhouten

Physics

Sharon Brown

Bible

Steven Edenfield

World History II, Psychology, Economics, AP U.S. Government

Victoria Ledford

English, Assistant Softball Coach, Middle School Softball Coach

William Bell

American Government, AP Psychology, AP Environmental Science, Spanish, German, Chinese, Assistant Football Coach
Scroll to Top

Athletics

Allyson Faircloth

Algebra I, Pre-AP Calculus, AP Calculus, Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach, Varsity Basketball Assistant Coach

Annie Baldwin

Lit & Compositon, Girls Golf Head Coach

Baker Woodward

Director of Football Operations

Carl Carter

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Team Sports

Charita Bowers

College Counselor, Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Head Coach, Varsity and JV Football and Basketball Sideline Cheer Head Coach

912-721-2205

Dee Dee Colter

Personal Finance, Technology & Society, CAD, Head Boys & Girls Cross Country Coach, Head Boys & Girls Track & Field Coach

Derrick Fitzgerald

Algebra I, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Lacrosse Head Coach

Donna Stembridge

Drama, Theater Production, Varsity and JV Football Sideline Cheer Assistant Coach

Erik Krotz

Assistant Athletic Director, Director of Soccer Operations, AP US History teacher

Johnny Anderson

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Varsity Football Assistant Coach

Josh Kerkau

6th & 7th Grade Math, Girls Basketball Head Coach

Julie Jones

Dean of Students & Head Volleyball Coach

912-721-2207

Lynzie Whittaker

Spanish, JV Competition Cheer Coach, Middle School Football Sideline and Competition Cheer Head Coach

Matt Oglesby

Marine Biology, Environmental Science, Algebra II, Weightlifting, Varsity Softball Head Coach, Varsity Baseball Head Coach

Mike Hazeltine

Bible, 8th Grade Boys Basketball

Richard Patterson

English, Middle School Cross Country Coach

Robert Walsh

Weightlifting, Assistant Head Football Coach

Ryan Carter

History, Head Wrestling Coach, Assistant Football Coach

Sandy Shepherd

PE, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball Assistant Coach, Tennis Head Coach, Middle School Tennis Coach

Travis Priddy

PE, Boys Basketball Head Coach, Boys Golf Head Coach

Victoria Ledford

English, Assistant Softball Coach, Middle School Softball Coach

William Bell

American Government, AP Psychology, AP Environmental Science, Spanish, German, Chinese, Assistant Football Coach
Scroll to Top

Support Staff

Bob Ford

Technology Assistant

912-721-2128

D’Shae Mineo

Jackie Schott

Director of Communications

Jeff Corona

Jimmy Hobby

John Williams

Kirk Mcelroy

Larry Justice

Larry Smith

Maintenance Supervisor

Mark Smith

Rick Tindol

Director of Technology

912-721-2127

Shane Krotz

Assistant Director of Admission & International Program Coordinator

912-629-5544

Thomas Smith

Timmy Philips

Vicki Willard

Porter
Scroll to Top

Transportation

Anne Hogan

Ella Cambell

Francine Robenson

Julius Green

Transportation Supervisor

Karen Darieng

Latasha Cutter

Scroll to Top