skip to Main Content
Middle School Teach and Student - Savannah Christian Preparatory School

Administration

Dr. Chris Harmon

Headmaster

912-721-2102

Ashley Barnwell

Chief Operations Officer

(912) 721-2202

Becky Knight

Lower School Principal

912-721-2141

Debbie Fairbanks

Director of Admissions

(912) 721-2114

Sarah Wright

Executive Assistant to the Headmaster

912-721-2102

Tom Foskey, CPA CFE

Chief Financial Officer

912-721-2222

Scroll to Top

Advancement

Amy Patrick

Assistant Director of Institutional Advancement

912-721-2124

Lucy Biemiller

Advancement Office Coordinator

912-721-2125

Rebecca Thomason

Chief Advancement Officer

912-721-2122

Scroll to Top

Business Office

Judy Crapse

Accounts Payable

912-721-2105

Leslie Williams

Human Resources

912-721-2119

Megan Jurick

Accounting Manager

912-721-2118

Melissa Shuman

Administrative Assistant

912-721-2100

Scroll to Top

Daycare/Preschool

Alicia Sheffield

Director

Allison Williams

Administrative Assistant

Ellen Duggar

Director of Operations

912-721-2174

Scroll to Top

Lower School

Alex Parr

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amanda Ringham

Second Grade Teacher

Amy Martin

Media Aide

912-721-2155

Amy Perry

STEAM Teacher

Angie Ivey

Fourth Grade Teacher

Audrey Reynolds

Lower School Secretary

912-721-2141

Becky Knight

Lower School Principal

912-721-2141

Brenda Caruthers

Fourth Grade Teacher

Christine Wigand

Third Grade Teacher

Cindy Burnsed

School Counselor

912-721-2142

Connie Chambers

Fifth Grade Teacher

Daphne Wells

Kindergarten Teacher

Delilah Hicks

Kindergarten Assistant

Faith Yaughn

Aftercare Director

912-721-2146

Jill Elton

PreKindergarten Teacher

Joan Connelly

Learning Support Center Teacher

Joanna Gearing

PreKindergarten Assistant

Julie Murphy

Nurse

Kelly Wells

Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Crapse

Second Grade Teacher

Kim Hayes

First Grade Teacher

Kim Porter

Technology Lab Teacher

Leslie Hendley

PreKindergarten Assistant

Lynn Wright

Third Grade Teacher

Mandi Gunn

Kindergarten Assistant

Mary Kelley

Fifth Grade Teacher

Meredith Graham

PreKindergarten Assistant

Michele Clayton

Kindergarten Assistant

Michelle Gray

Art Teacher

Page Sellers

Second Grade Teacher

Rebecca Maish

Music Teacher

Sara Kaitlin Van Puffelen

Fourth Grade Teacher

Shari Wilson

Lower School Secretary

912-721- 2140

Staci Lucas

Kindergarten Teacher

Summer Bowen

PreKindergarten Teacher

Susan Crosby

Media Specialist

912-721-2155

Suzette Sprinkel

Assistant Principal

912-721-2143

Tracy Brown

Fifth Grade Teacher

Travis Priddy

PE, Boys Basketball Head Coach, Boys Golf Head Coach

Whitney Eubank

First Grade Teacher
Scroll to Top

Middle School

Barbara Lanier

Chorus, Bible, History, Multi-Content Tutoring

Christine Holmes

7th Grade English

Debra Lee

Learning Support and Multi-Content Tutoring

Donna Stembridge

Drama, Theater Production

Ellen Ellington

Assistant Secretary

912-629-5551

Jamie Arnold

6th grade World History, Middle School Fitness

Janet Pigott

Administrative Assistant

912-629-5552

Je’nee Hobgood

Band Director

Jenny Johnson

Media Specialist

Jessie Davis

7th & 8th Grade History

Josh Kerkau

6th & 7th Grade Math, Girls Basketball Head Coach

Julie Murphy

Nurse

Krystal Gill

7th & 8th Grade Science

Linda Roberts

Assistant Principal, Middle School

912-629-5554

Mary Allison Oglesby

6th Grade English

Mike Hazeltine

Bible, 8th Grade Boys Basketball

Monica Lewis

Spanish & 8th Grade History

Sandy Shepherd

PE, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball Assistant Coach, Tennis Head Coach

Sherry Oddi

8th Grade Math

Stacy Daniel

8th Grade English

Terry Aultman

7th Grade Science, 6th Grade World History
Scroll to Top

Upper School

Allyson Faircloth

Algebra I, Pre-AP Calculus, AP Calculus, Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach, Varsity Basketball Assistant Coach,

Amie Bautista

Administrative Assistant

Annie Baldwin

Lit & Compositon, Girls Golf Head Coach

Anthony Broadnax

Concert Band, Music Appreciation

Beth Straight

Dean of Academics

912-721-2203

Carl Carter

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Team Sports, Varsity Softball Head Coach,Varsity Baseball Head Coach

Catherine Smith

Learning Support Services

Cathy Royal

World History II, AP World History, AP European History

Charita Bowers

College Counselor, Competition Cheer Head Coach

912-721-2205

Cheree Edenfield

Media Specialist

Dana Richardson

Art

Dee Dee Colter

Personal Finance, Technology & Society, CAD, Head Boys & Girls Cross Country Coach, Head Boys & Girls Track & Field Coach

Derrick Fitzgerald

Algebra I, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Lacrosse Head Coach

Dianne Threat

Administrative Office Assistant

912-721-2200

Donald Chumley

Athletic Director

912-721-2208

Donna Stembridge

Drama, Theater Production

Emily Mowry

Pre-AP Biology, AP Biology

Erik Krotz

World Lit & Composition, Pre-AP World Lit & Composition, Boys Soccer Head Coach

Glenn Warner

Bible

Jackie Wetmore

Pre- Cal, Calculus, College Algebra

Johnny Anderson

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Varsity Football Assistant Coach

Judith Rushing

World History II, U.S. History

Julie Jones

Dean of Students & Head Volleyball Coach

912-721-2207

Julie Murphy

Nurse

Kevin Wetmore

Biology, AP Environmental Science

Langley Meredith

British Lit & Composition

Leslie Sale

Spanish

Lynzie Whittaker

Spanish, Middle School Cheer Coach

Mary Ann Dudley

Algebra I, Geometry, Pre-AP Geometry

Matt Oglesby

Marine Biology, Environmental Science, Algebra II, Weightlifting, Varsity Softball Assistant Coach, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach

Melanie Harmon

Biology, Human Anatomy & Physiology

Patti Peebles

French, AP Spanish Language

Sarah Dressel

World History, Pre-AP World History, Spirit Cheer Head Coach

Sharon Brown

Bible

Steven Edenfield

World History II, Psychology, Economics, AP U.S. Government

William Bell

American Government, AP Psychology, AP Environmental Science, Spanish, German, Chinese, Varsity Football Head Coach
Scroll to Top

Athletics

Donald Chumley

Athletic Director

912-721-2208

William Bell

American Government, AP Psychology, AP Environmental Science, Spanish, German, Chinese, Varsity Football Head Coach
Scroll to Top

Support Staff

Bob Ford

Technology Assistant

912-721-2128

Larry Smith

Maintenance Supervisor

Rick Tindol

Director of Technology

912-721-2127

Shane Krotz

Assistant Director of Admission & International Program Coordinator

912-629-5544

Vicki Willard

Porter
Scroll to Top