skip to Main Content
Middle School Teach and Student - Savannah Christian Preparatory School
Dr. Chris Harmon

Dr. Chris Harmon

Headmaster

(912)721-2102

Angela Miller

Angela Miller

Daycare/ Preschool Director

(912)721-2171

Ashley Barnwell

Ashley Barnwell

Chief Operations Officer

(912) 721-2202

Mike Crosby

Mike Crosby

Middle School Principal

(912) 355-2693 x 102

Debbie Fairbanks

Debbie Fairbanks

Director of Admissions

(912) 721-2114

Tom Foskey, CPA CFE

Tom Foskey, CPA CFE

CFO

(912)721-2222

Ruth Ann Palmer

Ruth Ann Palmer

Lower School Principal

(912) 234-1653 x 2140

Wendi Patrick

Wendi Patrick

Director of Marketing and Public Relations

(912) 721-2188

Sarah Wright

Sarah Wright

Executive Secretary & International Program Coordinator

(912)721-2102

Rick Tindol

Rick Tindol

Director of Technology

(912) 234-1653 x 2127

Darlene Tyler

Darlene Tyler

Director of Institutional Advancement

(912) 721-2122

Wade Wright

Wade Wright

Upper School Principal

912-721-2204

Amy Patrick

Amy Patrick

Assistant Director of Institutional Advancement

912-234-1653 ext.120

Lucy Biemiller

Lucy Biemiller

Advancement Office Coordinator

912-234-1663 ext. 123

Darlene Tyler

Darlene Tyler

Director of Institutional Advancement

(912) 721-2122

Judy Crapse

Judy Crapse

Accounts Payable

(912) 234-1653 x 2105

Joyce Johnson

Joyce Johnson

Accounting Clerk

(912) 234-1653 x 2131

Janice Oliver

Janice Oliver

Accountant

(912) 234-1653 x 2118

Inger Prescott

Inger Prescott

Student Billing

(912) 234-1653 x 2104

Sarah Wright

Sarah Wright

Executive Secretary & International Program Coordinator

(912)721-2102

Melissa Shuman

Administrative Assistant

(912) 234-1653 x 2100

Leslie Williams

Leslie Williams

Accounting Technician - Payroll

912-234-1653 x 2119

Angela Miller

Angela Miller

Daycare/ Preschool Director

(912)721-2171

Ellen Duggar

Ellen Duggar

Daycare/Preschool Administrative Assistant

(912) 721.2174

Shannon Bateman

Shannon Bateman

Kindergarten Teacher
Aileen Bel

Aileen Bel

First Grade Teacher
Summer Bowen

Summer Bowen

PreKindergarten Teacher
Tracy Brown

Tracy Brown

Fifth Grade Teacher
Cindy Burnsed

Cindy Burnsed

School Counselor

(912) 721-2142

Brenda Caruthers

Brenda Caruthers

Fourth Grade Teacher
Connie Chambers

Connie Chambers

Fifth Grade Teacher
Michele Clayton

Michele Clayton

Kindergarten Assistant
Joan Connelly

Joan Connelly

Lower School Learning Support Center Teacher
Susan Crosby

Susan Crosby

Media Specialist

(912) 721-2155

Jill Elton

Jill Elton

PreKindergarten Teacher
Whitney Eubank

Whitney Eubank

First Grade Teacher
Joanna Gearing

Joanna Gearing

PreKindergarten Assistant
Meredith Graham

Meredith Graham

PreKindergarten Assistant
Michelle Gray

Michelle Gray

Art Teacher
Mandi Gunn

Mandi Gunn

Kindergarten Assistant
Kim Hayes

Kim Hayes

First Grade Teacher
Delilah Hicks

Delilah Hicks

Kindergarten Assistant
Angie Ivey

Angie Ivey

Fourth Grade Teacher
Mary Kelley

Mary Kelley

Fifth Grade Teacher
Angela Lingle

Angela Lingle

Spanish Teacher
Staci Lucas

Staci Lucas

Kindergarten Teacher
Rebecca Maish

Rebecca Maish

Music Teacher
Amy Martin

Amy Martin

Media Aide

(912) 721-2155

Sherry McClain

Sherry McClain

Assistant Principal
Pamela Olson

Pamela Olson

Third Grade Teacher
Ruth Ann Palmer

Ruth Ann Palmer

Lower School Principal

(912) 234-1653 x 2140

Alex Parr

Alex Parr

Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Perry

Amy Perry

Second Grade Teacher
Kim Porter

Kim Porter

Technology Lab Teacher
Travis Priddy

Travis Priddy

PE Teacher
Audrey Reynolds

Audrey Reynolds

Lower School Secretary

912-721-2141

Amanda Ringham

Amanda Ringham

Second Grade Teacher
Page Sellers

Page Sellers

Second Grade Teacher
Suzette Sprinkel

Suzette Sprinkel

Assistant Principal

(912) 721-2143

Lynda Terry

Lynda Terry

Kindergarten Assistant
Sara Kaitlin Van Puffelen

Sara Kaitlin Van Puffelen

Fourth Grade Teacher
Daphne Wells

Daphne Wells

Kindergarten Teacher
Kelly Wells

Kelly Wells

Kindergarten Teacher
Allison Wenger

Allison Wenger

PreKindergarten Teacher
Christine Wigand

Christine Wigand

Third Grade Teacher
Shari Wilson

Shari Wilson

Lower School Secretary

(912) 721- 2140

Lynn Wright

Lynn Wright

Third Grade Teacher
Leslie Wynn

Leslie Wynn

PreKindergarten Assistant
Faith Yaughn

Faith Yaughn

Aftercare Director
Barbara Lanier

Barbara Lanier

Chorus, Bible, History, Multi-Content Tutoring
Beth Vickers

Beth Vickers

Teacher

Christine Holmes

7th Grade English
Mike Crosby

Mike Crosby

Middle School Principal

(912) 355-2693 x 102

Stacy Daniel

Stacy Daniel

8th Grade English

Debra Lee

Learning Support and Multi-Content Tutoring
Donna Stembridge

Donna Stembridge

Drama

Ellen Ellington

Assistant Secretary
Emily Dixon

Emily Dixon

Middle School Counselor
Allyson Faircloth

Allyson Faircloth

Teacher
Janet Pigott

Janet Pigott

Secretary

(912) 355-2693 x 101

Je’nee Hobgood

Je’nee Hobgood

Band Director

Jenny Johnson

Media Specialist

Jessie Davis

7th & 8th Grade History
Josh Kerkau

Josh Kerkau

6th & 7th Grade Math

Josh Nokes

Athletic Director
Krystal Gill

Krystal Gill

7th Grade Math
Lara Buss

Lara Buss

Art Teacher
Linda Fidler

Linda Fidler

7th Grade Math
Linda Roberts

Linda Roberts

Assistant Principal

(912) 355-2693 x 103

Linda Sims

Linda Sims

Secretary

(912) 355-2393 x 100

Lisa Lee

Broadcasting
Martyne Rea

Martyne Rea

6th Grade Science
Mary Allison Oglesby

Mary Allison Oglesby

6th Grade English
Mary Ann Dudley

Mary Ann Dudley

8th Grade Algebra
Mike Hazeltine

Mike Hazeltine

Bible
Monica Lewis

Monica Lewis

Spanish & 8th Grade History
Sandy Shepherd

Sandy Shepherd

PE
Sherry Oddi

Sherry Oddi

8th Grade Math
Sonny Lady

Sonny Lady

Teacher
Susan Donahue

Susan Donahue

Teacher
Terry Aultman

Terry Aultman

7th Grade Science

William Bell

Teacher
Beth Sasser

Beth Sasser

Upper School Counselor

(912)721-2203

Bob Graham

Bob Graham

Teacher
Carl Carter

Carl Carter

Teacher, Coach
Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

Upper School Learning Support Services
Cathy Royal

Cathy Royal

Teacher
Charita Hardy

Charita Hardy

College Counselor

(912) 234-1653 x 211

Cheree Edenfield

Cheree Edenfield

Media Spec
Dana Barnwell

Dana Barnwell

Teacher
Dana Richardson

Dana Richardson

Fine Art
Dee Dee Colter

Dee Dee Colter

Teacher
Dianne Threat

Dianne Threat

Administrative Office Assistant

(912) 234-1653 x200

Donald Chumley

Donald Chumley

Head Football Coach

912-234-1653 x 216

Donna Stembridge

Donna Stembridge

Drama
Sarah Dressel

Sarah Dressel

Teacher
Jackie Wetmore

Jackie Wetmore

Teacher
Julie Jones

Julie Jones

Teacher/ Volleyball Coach
Kevin Wetmore

Kevin Wetmore

Teacher
Lisa Kavanaugh

Lisa Kavanaugh

Teacher
Melanie Shepherd

Melanie Shepherd

Teacher
Michelle Minerva

Michelle Minerva

Teacher
Pat Webb

Pat Webb

Office Assistant

912-234-1653 x 201

Patti Peebles

Patti Peebles

Teacher
Sharon Brown

Sharon Brown

Teacher
Steven Edenfield

Steven Edenfield

Teacher
Terry Page

Terry Page

Teacher
Toy Byrd

Toy Byrd

Teacher, Coach
Wade Wright

Wade Wright

Upper School Principal

912-721-2204

Bob Ford

Technology Assistant

(912)234-1653 x 2128

Larry Smith

Maintenance Supervisor

Sandi Morgan

Director of Food Services

(912) 234-1653 x 2196

Search