skip to Main Content
Middle School Teach and Student - Savannah Christian Preparatory School

Administration

Dr. Chris Harmon

Dr. Chris Harmon

Headmaster

912-721-2102

Ashley Barnwell

Ashley Barnwell

Chief Operations Officer

(912) 721-2202

Becky Knight

Becky Knight

Lower School Principal

912-721-2141

Debbie Fairbanks

Debbie Fairbanks

Director of Admissions

(912) 721-2114

Mike Crosby

Mike Crosby

Middle School Principal

912-629-5553

Sarah Wright

Sarah Wright

Executive Assistant to the Headmaster

912-721-2102

Wade Wright

Wade Wright

Upper School Principal

912-721-2204

Tom Foskey, CPA CFE

Tom Foskey, CPA CFE

Chief Financial Officer

912-721-2222

Barbara Smith

Barbara Smith

Daycare/ Preschool Executive Director
Scroll to Top

Advancement

Amy Patrick

Amy Patrick

Assistant Director of Institutional Advancement

912-721-2124

Lucy Biemiller

Lucy Biemiller

Advancement Office Coordinator

912-721-2125

Rebecca Thomason

Rebecca Thomason

Chief Advancement Officer

912-721-2122

Scroll to Top

Business Office

Judy Crapse

Judy Crapse

Accounts Payable

912-721-2105

Leslie Williams

Leslie Williams

Human Resources

912-721-2119

Megan Jurick

Megan Jurick

Accounting Manager

912-721-2118

Melissa Shuman

Melissa Shuman

Administrative Assistant

912-721-2100

Scroll to Top

Daycare/Preschool

Barbara Smith

Barbara Smith

Daycare/ Preschool Executive Director
Ellen Duggar

Ellen Duggar

Daycare/Preschool Administrative Assistant

912-721-2174

Scroll to Top

Lower School

Aileen Bel

Aileen Bel

First Grade Teacher
Alex Parr

Alex Parr

Fifth Grade Teacher
Allison Wenger

Allison Wenger

PreKindergarten Teacher
Amanda Ringham

Amanda Ringham

Second Grade Teacher
Amy Martin

Amy Martin

Media Aide

912-721-2155

Amy Perry

Amy Perry

STEAM Teacher
Angie Ivey

Angie Ivey

Fourth Grade Teacher
Audrey Reynolds

Audrey Reynolds

Lower School Secretary

912-721-2141

Becky Knight

Becky Knight

Lower School Principal

912-721-2141

Brenda Caruthers

Brenda Caruthers

Fourth Grade Teacher
Christine Wigand

Christine Wigand

Third Grade Teacher
Cindy Burnsed

Cindy Burnsed

School Counselor

912-721-2142

Connie Chambers

Connie Chambers

Fifth Grade Teacher
Daphne Wells

Daphne Wells

Kindergarten Teacher
Delilah Hicks

Delilah Hicks

Kindergarten Assistant
Faith Yaughn

Faith Yaughn

Aftercare Director

912-721-2146

Jill Elton

Jill Elton

PreKindergarten Teacher
Joan Connelly

Joan Connelly

Learning Support Center Teacher
Joanna Gearing

Joanna Gearing

PreKindergarten Assistant
Julie Murphy

Julie Murphy

Nurse
Kelly Wells

Kelly Wells

Kindergarten Teacher
Kim Crapse

Kim Crapse

Second Grade Teacher
Kim Hayes

Kim Hayes

First Grade Teacher
Kim Porter

Kim Porter

Technology Lab Teacher
Leslie Wynn

Leslie Wynn

PreKindergarten Assistant
Lynn Wright

Lynn Wright

Third Grade Teacher
Mandi Gunn

Mandi Gunn

Kindergarten Assistant
Mary Kelley

Mary Kelley

Fifth Grade Teacher
Meredith Graham

Meredith Graham

PreKindergarten Assistant
Michele Clayton

Michele Clayton

Kindergarten Assistant
Michelle Gray

Michelle Gray

Art Teacher
Page Sellers

Page Sellers

Second Grade Teacher
Pamela Olson

Pamela Olson

Third Grade Teacher
Rebecca Maish

Rebecca Maish

Music Teacher
Sara Kaitlin Van Puffelen

Sara Kaitlin Van Puffelen

Fourth Grade Teacher
Shannon Bateman

Shannon Bateman

Fourth Grade Teacher
Shari Wilson

Shari Wilson

Lower School Secretary

912-721- 2140

Staci Lucas

Staci Lucas

Kindergarten Teacher
Summer Bowen

Summer Bowen

PreKindergarten Teacher
Susan Crosby

Susan Crosby

Media Specialist

912-721-2155

Suzette Sprinkel

Suzette Sprinkel

Assistant Principal

912-721-2143

Tracy Brown

Tracy Brown

Fifth Grade Teacher
Travis Priddy

Travis Priddy

PE, Boys Basketball Head Coach, Boys Golf Head Coach
Whitney Eubank

Whitney Eubank

First Grade Teacher
Scroll to Top

Middle School

Barbara Lanier

Barbara Lanier

Chorus, Bible, History, Multi-Content Tutoring
Christine Holmes

Christine Holmes

7th Grade English

Debra Lee

Learning Support and Multi-Content Tutoring
Donna Stembridge

Donna Stembridge

Drama, Theater Production
Ellen Ellington

Ellen Ellington

Assistant Secretary

912-629-5551

Emily Dixon

Emily Dixon

Middle School Counselor, MS Cross Country Assistant Coach

912-629-5550

Jamie Arnold

6th grade World History, Middle School Fitness
Janet Pigott

Janet Pigott

Administrative Assistant

912-629-5552

Je’nee Hobgood

Je’nee Hobgood

Band Director
Jenny Johnson

Jenny Johnson

Media Specialist
Jessie Davis

Jessie Davis

7th & 8th Grade History
Josh Kerkau

Josh Kerkau

6th & 7th Grade Math, Girls Basketball Head Coach
Julie Murphy

Julie Murphy

Nurse
Krystal Gill

Krystal Gill

7th & 8th Grade Science
Lara Buss

Lara Buss

Art Teacher
Linda Fidler

Linda Fidler

7th Grade Math
Linda Roberts

Linda Roberts

Assistant Principal, Middle School

912-629-5554

Martyne Rea

Martyne Rea

6th Grade Science
Mary Allison Oglesby

Mary Allison Oglesby

6th Grade English
Mike Crosby

Mike Crosby

Middle School Principal

912-629-5553

Mike Hazeltine

Mike Hazeltine

Bible, 8th Grade Boys Basketball
Monica Lewis

Monica Lewis

Spanish & 8th Grade History
Sandy Shepherd

Sandy Shepherd

PE, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball Assistant Coach, Tennis Head Coach
Sherry Oddi

Sherry Oddi

8th Grade Math
Stacy Daniel

Stacy Daniel

8th Grade English
Terry Aultman

Terry Aultman

7th Grade Science, 6th Grade World History
Scroll to Top

Upper School

Allyson Faircloth

Allyson Faircloth

Algebra I, Pre-AP Calculus, AP Calculus, Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach, Varsity Basketball Assistant Coach,
Amie Bautista

Amie Bautista

Administrative Assistant
Angela Wright

Angela Wright

Pre-AP American Lit, American Lit & Composition
Annie Baldwin

Annie Baldwin

Lit & Compositon, Girls Golf Head Coach
Anthony Broadnax

Anthony Broadnax

Concert Band, Music Appreciation
Beth Straight

Beth Straight

Dean of Academics

912-721-2203

Carl Carter

Carl Carter

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Team Sports, Varsity Softball Head Coach,Varsity Baseball Head Coach
Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

Learning Support Services
Cathy Royal

Cathy Royal

World History II, AP World History, AP European History
Charita Bowers

Charita Bowers

College Counselor, Competition Cheer Head Coach

912-721-2205

Cheree Edenfield

Cheree Edenfield

Media Specialist
Dana Richardson

Dana Richardson

Art
Dee Dee Colter

Dee Dee Colter

Personal Finance, Technology & Society, CAD, Head Boys & Girls Cross Country Coach, Head Boys & Girls Track & Field Coach
Derrick Fitzgerald

Derrick Fitzgerald

Algebra I, Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Boys Lacrosse Head Coach
Dianne Threat

Dianne Threat

Administrative Office Assistant

912-721-2200

Donald Chumley

Donald Chumley

Athletic Director

912-721-2208

Donna Stembridge

Donna Stembridge

Drama, Theater Production
Emily Mowry

Emily Mowry

Pre-AP Biology, AP Biology
Erik Krotz

Erik Krotz

World Lit & Composition, Pre-AP World Lit & Composition, Boys Soccer Head Coach
Glenn Warner

Glenn Warner

Bible
Jackie Wetmore

Jackie Wetmore

Pre- Cal, Calculus, College Algebra
Johnny Anderson

Johnny Anderson

Fitness & Health, Weightlifting, Varsity Football Assistant Coach
Josh Nokes

Josh Nokes

AP U.S. History, Assistant Athletic Director, MS Football Head Coach, Wrestling Head Coach,
Judith Rushing

Judith Rushing

World History II, U.S. History
Julie Jones

Julie Jones

Dean of Students & Head Volleyball Coach

912-721-2207

Julie Murphy

Julie Murphy

Nurse
Kelsey Keane

Kelsey Keane

Pre-Ap Intro to Lit & Composition, AP Language
Kevin Wetmore

Kevin Wetmore

Biology, AP Environmental Science
Langley Meredith

Langley Meredith

British Lit & Composition
Leslie Sale

Leslie Sale

Spanish
Lisa Kavanaugh

Lisa Kavanaugh

Chemistry, Pre-AP Chemistry, AP Chemistry, AP Physics
Lynzie Whittaker

Lynzie Whittaker

Spanish, Middle School Cheer Coach
Mary Ann Dudley

Mary Ann Dudley

Algebra I, Geometry, Pre-AP Geometry
Matt Oglesby

Matt Oglesby

Marine Biology, Environmental Science, Algebra II, Weightlifting, Varsity Softball Assistant Coach, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach
Melanie Harmon

Melanie Harmon

Biology, Human Anatomy & Physiology
Patti Peebles

Patti Peebles

French, AP Spanish Language
Sarah Dressel

Sarah Dressel

World History, Pre-AP World History, Spirit Cheer Head Coach
Sharon Brown

Sharon Brown

Bible
Steven Edenfield

Steven Edenfield

World History II, Psychology, Economics, AP U.S. Government
Toy Byrd

Toy Byrd

Algebra II, Pre Ap Algebra II, Algebra III
Wade Wright

Wade Wright

Upper School Principal

912-721-2204

William Bell

William Bell

American Government, AP Psychology, AP Environmental Science, Spanish, German, Chinese, Varsity Football Head Coach
Scroll to Top

Athletics

Donald Chumley

Donald Chumley

Athletic Director

912-721-2208

Josh Nokes

Josh Nokes

AP U.S. History, Assistant Athletic Director, MS Football Head Coach, Wrestling Head Coach,
William Bell

William Bell

American Government, AP Psychology, AP Environmental Science, Spanish, German, Chinese, Varsity Football Head Coach
Scroll to Top

Support Staff

Alyssa Veale

Alyssa Veale

Communications Specialist
Bob Ford

Bob Ford

Technology Assistant

912-721-2128

Larry Smith

Maintenance Supervisor
Rick Tindol

Rick Tindol

Director of Technology

912-721-2127

Shane Krotz

Shane Krotz

Assistant Director of Admission & International Program Coordinator

912-629-5544

Vicki Willard

Vicki Willard

Porter
Wendi Gaskill

Wendi Gaskill

Communications Specialist

912-721-2188

Scroll to Top
Search